Quick search by citation:
[…] L. 108–419, amending this section] shall be deemed never to have been enacted.”
Effect on Certain Proceedings

Pub. L. 108–447, div. J, title IX [title I, § 106], Dec. 8, 2004, 118 Stat. 3406, provided that:

“Nothing in this title [see Short Title of 2004 Amendment note set out under section 101 of this title] shall modify any remedy imposed on a party that is required by the judgment of a court in any action that was brought before May 1, 2004, against that party for a violation of section 119 of title 17, United States Code.”
Applicability of 1994 Amendment

Pub. L. 103–369, § 5, Oct. 14, 1994, 108 Stat. 3481, provided that:

“The amendments made by this section apply only to section 119 of title 17, United States Code.”