Quick search by citation:
[…] (3)
any property, real or personal, used or intended to be used to commit or to promote the commission of such offense or any property traceable to such property.
(b)
Section 413 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 853) with the exception of subsections (a) and (d), applies to the criminal forfeiture of property pursuant to subsection (a).


[1]  So in original. The extra comma probably should follow “2260 of this chapter”.

[2]  So in original. Probably should be “2251A, 2252,”.
Editorial Notes
Prior Provisions

A prior section 2253 was redesignated section 2256 of this title.

Amendments

2006—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 109–248, § 505(b)(1), inserted “or who is convicted of an offense under section 2252B of this chapter,” after “2260 of this chapter” and substituted “an offense under chapter 109A” for “an offense under section 2421, 2422, or 2423 of chapter 117” in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 109–248, § 505(b)(2), inserted “2252A, 2252B, or 2260” after “2252”.

Subsec. (a)(3). Pub.