Quick search by citation:
[…] “(h) Definitions.—In this section—
“(1)
the terms ‘child’, ‘children with disabilities’, ‘distance education’, ‘elementary school’, ‘English learner’, ‘evidence-based’, ‘secondary school’, ‘local educational agency’, ‘parent’, ‘Secretary’, ‘State educational agency’, and ‘technology’ have the meanings given those terms in section 8101 of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 7801);
“(2)
the term ‘full-service community school’ has the meaning given that term in section 4622(2) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 7272(2)); and
“(3)
the term ‘State’ means each of the 50 States, the District of Columbia, and the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico.
“(i) Safe Return to In-person Instruction.—
“(1) In general.—