Quick search by citation:
[…] “(A)
to provide direct or indirect financial assistance to scholarship granting organizations or related entities for elementary or secondary education; or
“(B)
to provide or support vouchers, tuition tax credit programs, education savings accounts, scholarships, scholarship programs, or tuition-assistance programs for elementary or secondary education.
“(2) Exception.—
Notwithstanding paragraph (1), a State may use funds provided under subsection (a)(1) to provide assistance prohibited under paragraph (1) only to students who receive or received such assistance with funds provided under section 18002(a) of division B of the CARES Act [Pub. L. 116–136] (20 U.S.C. 3401 note), for the 2020–2021 school year and only for the same assistance provided such students under such section.
“(3) Rule of construction.—
Nothing in this subsection shall be interpreted to apply any additional restrictions to funds provided in section 18002(a) of division B of the CARES Act (20 U.S.C. 3401 note).
“(f) Reallocation.—
Each Governor shall return to the Secretary any funds received under paragraph (1) or (2) of subsection (a) that the Governor does not award or obligate not later than 1 year after the date of receipt of such funds, and the Secretary shall reallocate such funds to the remaining States in accordance with subsection (b) for uses authorized under subsection (c).

“elementary and secondary school emergency relief fund

“Sec. 313.
(a) Grants.—
From funds reserved under section 311(b)(2) of this title, the Secretary shall make supplemental elementary and secondary school emergency relief grants to each State educational agency with an approved application under section 18003 of division B of the CARES Act (Public Law 116–136) [set out below]. The Secretary shall award funds under this section to each State educational agency with an approved application within 30 calendar days of the date of enactment of this Act [Dec. 27, 2020].
“(b) Allocations to States.—
The amount of each grant under subsection (a) shall be allocated by the Secretary to each State in the same proportion as each State received under part A of title I of the ESEA of 1965 [20 U.S.C. 6311 et seq.] in the most recent fiscal year.
“(c) Subgrants to Local Educational Agencies.—
Each State shall allocate not less than 90 percent of the grant funds awarded to the State under this section as subgrants to local educational agencies (including charter schools that are local educational agencies) in the State in proportion to the amount of funds such local educational agencies and charter schools that are local educational agencies received under part A of title I of the ESEA of 1965 in the most