Quick search by citation:
[…] L. 111–148 (amending this section and sections 1395w–23 and 1395w–24 of this title) would take effect on Jan. 1, 2012, was repealed by Pub. L. 111–152, title I, § 1102(a), Mar. 30, 2010, 124 Stat. 1040, effective as if included in the enactment of Pub. L. 111–148.

Pub. L. 111–148, title III, § 3204(a)(2), Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 456, provided that:

“The amendment made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall apply with respect to 2011 and succeeding years.”
Effective Date of 2008 Amendment

Pub. L. 110–275, title I, § 103(a)(3), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2499, provided that:

“The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section and section 1395w–104 of this title] shall apply to plan years beginning on or after January 1, 2009.”

Pub. L. 110–275, title I, § 103(b)(3), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2500, provided that:

“The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section and section 1395w–104 of this title] shall take effect on a date specified by the Secretary (but in no case later than November 15, 2008).”

Pub. L. 110–275, title I, § 103(d)(3), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2501, provided that:

“The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section and section 1395w–104 of this title] shall apply to plan years beginning on or after January 1, 2009.”
Effective Date of 2003 Amendment

Pub. L. 108–173, title I, § 102(c)(2), Dec. 8, 2003, 117 Stat. 2154, provided that:

“The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section] shall apply on and after January 1, 2006.”

Pub.