Quick search by citation:
[…] “(4) Roth ira.—
The term ‘Roth IRA’ has the meaning given such term by section 408A(b) of such Code.
“(d) Surviving Spouse.—
If a qualified airline employee died after receiving an airline payment amount, or if an airline payment amount was paid to the surviving spouse of a qualified airline employee in respect of the qualified airline employee, the surviving spouse of the qualified airline employee may take all actions permitted under section 125 of the Worker, Retiree and Employer Recovery Act of 2008 [Pub. L. 110–458, 26 U.S.C. 408A note], or under this section, to the same extent that the qualified airline employee could have done had the qualified airline employee survived.
“(e) Effective Date.—
This section shall apply to transfers made after the date of the enactment of this Act [Feb. 14, 2012] with respect to airline payment amounts paid before, on, or after such date.”

[Pub. L. 114–113, div. Q, title III, § 307(b), Dec. 18, 2015, 129 Stat. 3089, provided that:

“The amendment made by this section [amending section 1106 of Pub. L. 112–95, set out above] shall take effect as if included in Public Law 113–243 (26 U.S.C. 408 note).”
]