Quick search by citation:
[…] Amendment by section 110(d) of Pub. L. 117–328 applicable to contributions made for plan years beginning after Dec. 31, 2023, see section 110(h) of Pub. L. 117–328, set out as a note under section 401 of this title.

Amendment by section 116(a), (b)(1) of Pub. L. 117–328 applicable to taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 2023, see section 116(c) of Pub. L. 117–328, set out as a note under section 401 of this title.

Amendment by section 117(a), (c)–(f) of Pub. L. 117–328 applicable to taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 2023, see section 117(h) of Pub. L. 117–328, set out as a note under section 401 of this title.

Pub. L. 117–328, div. T, title III, § 307(c), Dec. 29, 2022, 136 Stat. 5345, provided that:

“The amendment made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to distributions made in taxable years beginning after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 29, 2022].”

Pub. L. 117–328, div. T, title III, § 322(b), Dec. 29, 2022, 136 Stat. 5356, provided that:

“(1) In general.—
The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to taxable years beginning after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 29, 2022].