Quick search by citation:
[…] “(2)
no S-400 air defense system or successor system is operated or maintained inside Turkey by nationals of the Russian Federation or persons acting on behalf of the Government of the Russian Federation or the defense sector of the Russian Federation; and
“(3)
the President has received reliable assurances from the Government of Turkey that the Government of Turkey will not knowingly engage, or allow any foreign person to engage on its behalf, in pursuing any activity subject to sanctions under section 231 of the Countering America’s Adversaries Through Sanctions Act (22 U.S.C. 9525) to reacquire the S-400 air defense system or a successor system.
“(f) Appropriate Congressional Committees Defined.—In this section, the term ‘appropriate congressional committees’ means—
“(1)
the Committee on Foreign Relations and the Committee on Armed Services of the Senate; and
“(2)
the Committee on Foreign Affairs and the Committee on Armed Services of the House of Representatives.”
Exception Relating to Importation of Goods

Pub. L. 115–232, div.