Quick search by citation:
[…] 2021—Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 117–81, § 1546, substituted “update not less often than biennially” for “regularly update” and inserted “The Director, in consultation with relevant Sector Risk Management Agencies and the National Cyber Director, shall develop mechanisms to engage with stakeholders to educate such stakeholders regarding Federal Government cybersecurity roles and responsibilities for cyber incident response.” at end.

Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 117–81, § 1545, added subsec. (e).

2018—Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 115–278, § 2(g)(9)(A)(iv)(I), substituted “section 659 of this title” for “section 148 of this title”.

Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 115–278, § 2(g)(9)(A)(iv), substituted “Director of Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security” for “Under Secretary appointed under section 113(a)(1)(H) of this title”, “section 671(5) of this title” for “section 131(5) of this title”, and “section 659 of this title” for “section 148 of this title”.

2015—Subsec. (c). Pub.