Quick search by citation:
[…] (l) by section 1870(c)(4) of Pub. L. 116–283.

The date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2020, referred to in subsec. (l), is the date of enactment of Pub. L. 116–92, which was approved Dec. 20, 2019.

Amendments

2022—Subsec. (a)(4). Pub. L. 117–263, § 853(a)(2), inserted “and T–ARC” after “T–AO 205” in heading and introductory provisions in text.

Subsecs. (k), (l). Pub. L. 117–263, §§ 852, 853(a)(1) added subsec. (l) and redesignated former subsec. (l) as (k).

2021—Pub. L. 116–283, § 1870(c)(2), renumbered section 2534 of this title as this section.

Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 116–283, § 845(a)(1)(A),(B), added par. (2) and struck out former par. (2). Prior to amendment, text read as follows: “Chemical weapons antidote contained in automatic injectors (and components for such injectors).”

Subsec. (a)(2)(F). Pub. L. 117–81, § 816(1), added subpar. (F).

Subsec. (a)(3). Pub. L. 117–81, § 1081(a)(30)(A), substituted “subsection (k)” for “subsection (j)”.

Pub. L. 116–283, § 845(a)(1)(A), (C), redesignated par.